Jul 29, 2021  
2013-2014 Graduate Catalog 
    
2013-2014 Graduate Catalog ARCHIVED CATALOG: CONTENT MAY NOT BE CURRENT. USE THE DROP DOWN ABOVE TO ACCESS THE CURRENT CATALOG.

AAE 555 - The Enlightenment to Mid-20th Century: Arch His and Theory


Credits 3

Exploration of the major movements in the history and theory of built form, beginning in the eighteenth century with the Enlightenment and continuing through the mid-twentieth century.

Formerly
AAE 655

Notes
Credit at the 600-level requires additional work.

Prerequisites
Graduate standing.